Circuit Judges

First Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Dion Wilson Division 1 PO Box 2775 West Helena 72390 870-338-5518 870-338-5595
Hon. Richard Proctor Division 2 705 East Union, Room 11 Wynne 72396 870-238-3831 870-238-7429
Hon. Christopher Morledge Division 3 PO Box 1225 Forrest City 72336 870-261-1740 870-261-1733
Hon. Chalk Mitchell Division 4 PO Box 177 Helena-West Helena 72342 870-338-5522 870-338-5591
Hon. Ann Hudson Division 5 PO Box 995 Forrest City 72336 870-633-5995 870-630-1203
Second Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Pamela Honeycutt Division 1 PO Box 1951 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4594 870-933-7713
Hon. Richard Lusby Division 2 PO Box 1472 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4548 870-933-7711
Hon. Brent Davis Division 3 PO Box 1902 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4579 870-933-4590
Hon. Cindy Thyer Division 4 PO Box 1334 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4590 870-933-4591
Hon. Ralph Wilson Division 5 PO Box 506 Osceola 72370 870-563-6035 870-933-7711
Hon. Tonya Alexander Division 6 110 Center Street Marion 72364 870-739-8606 870-739-8683
Hon. Barbara Halsey Division 7 320 West Court, Room 210 Paragould 72450 870-239-6331 870-236-4185
Hon. John Fogleman Division 8 110 Center Street Marion 72364 870-739-3156 870-739-5224
Hon. Melissa Richardson Division 9 PO Box 420 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4599 870-933-7707
Hon. Dan Ritchey Division 10 PO Box 443 Blytheville 72316 870-933-4590 870-933-4596
Hon. Randy Philhours Division 11 320 West Court, Box 226 Paragould 72450 870-239-6319 870-236-4185
Third Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Harold Erwin Division 1 200 Main Street Newport 72112 870-523-7424 870-523-7404
Hon. Michelle Huff Division 2 PO Box 337 Ash Flat 72513 870-994-0900 870-994-0901
Hon. Tom Garner Division 3 PO Box 477 Ash Flat 72513 870-994-3515 870-994-3516
Fourth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Doug Martin Division 1 PO Box 1206 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1552 479-444-1752
Hon. John Threet Division 2 280 North College, Ste 400 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1560 479-444-1565
Hon. Stacey Zimmerman Division 3 885 Clydesdale Drive Fayetteville 72701 479-973-8460 479-444-1749
Hon. Cristi Beaumont Division 4 PO Box 4703 Fayetteville 72702 479-973-8420 479-973-8426
Hon. Beth Bryan Division 5 PO Box 1583 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1556 479-444-1883
Hon. Mark Lindsay Division 6 PO Box 1612 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1548 479-444-1620
Hon. Joanna Taylor Division 7 123 North College Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1682 479-444-1686
Fifth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Bill Pearson Division 1 PO Box 1406 Clarksville 72830 479-754-3495 479-754-5821
Hon. Gordon "Mack" McCain Division 2 100 West Main Street, 1st Floor Russellville 72801 479-968-2280 479-968-6091
Hon. Ken Coker Division 3 PO Box 297 Russellville 72811 479-968-3869 479-880-1810
Hon. Dennis Sutterfield Division 4 PO Box 249 Russellville 72811 479-967-5011 479-967-6070
Sixth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Leon Johnson Division 1 401 West Markham, Room 420 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8590 501-340-6039
Hon. Chris Piazza Division 2 401 West Markham, Room 230 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8424 501-340-8563
Hon. Cathleen Compton Division 3 401 West Markham, Room 320 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8426 501-340-6038
Hon. Herbert Wright Division 4 401 West Markham, Room 440 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8593 501-340-8822
Hon. Wendell Griffen Division 5 401 West Markham, Room 410 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8550 501-340-8465
Hon. Tim Fox Division 6 401 West Markham, Room 210 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8416 501-340-6047
Hon. Barry Sims Division 7 401 West Markham, Room 220 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5630 501-340-8872
Hon. Wiley Branton Division 8 3001 West Roosevelt Little Rock 72204 501-340-6666 501-340-6928
Hon. Mary McGowan Division 9 401 West Markham, Room 240 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5602 501-340-5640
Hon. Joyce Warren Division 10 3001 West Roosevelt Little Rock 72204 501-340-6724 501-340-7016
Hon. Patricia James Division 11 3001 West Roosevelt Little Rock 72204 501-340-6731 501-340-6931
Hon. Alice Gray Division 12 401 West Markham, Room 350 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8530 501-340-6035
Hon. Mike Reif Division 13 401 West Markham, Room 310 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8534 501-340-5625
Hon. Vann Smith Division 14 401 West Markham, Room 300 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8538 501-340-6036
Hon. Richard Moore Division 15 401 West Markham, Room 340 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5610 501-340-6037
Hon. Morgan "Chip" Welch Division 16 401 West Markham, Room 330 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8542 501-340-6034
Hon. Mackie Pierce Division 17 401 West Markham, Room 360 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5620 501-340-5657
Seventh Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Chris Williams Division 1 210 Locust Street Malvern 72104 501-337-7651 501-337-7744
Hon. Eddy Easley Division 2 101 West Center Street, Room 109 Sheridan 72150 870-942-7818 870-942-1622
Eighth North Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. William Randal Wright Division 1 PO Box 621 Hope 71801 870-777-4544 870-777-6568
Hon. Duncan Culpepper Division 2 PO Box 633 / PO Box 605 Prescott 71857 870-887-8787 870-887-3208
Eighth South Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Carlton Jones Division 1 400 Laurell Street Texarkana 71854 870-774-2421 870-772-4680
Hon. Brent Haltom Division 2 400 Laurel Street Texarkana 71854 870-772-9618 870-773-3354
Hon. Kirk Johnson Division 3 400 Laurel Street Texarkana 71854 870-774-7722 870-774-0008
Ninth East Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Blake Batson Division 1 PO Box 966 Arkadelphia 71923 870-246-8218 870-246-9378
Ninth West Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Tom Cooper Division 1 PO Box 214 Ashdown 71822 870-898-7228 870-898-7262
Hon. Charles Yeargan Division 2 PO Box 820 Murfreesboro 71958 870-285-2900 870-285-2950
Tenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Sam Pope Division 1 215 East Jefferson Hamburg 71646 870-853-2032 870-853-2032
Vacant Division 2 101 East Cedar Warren 71671 870-226-4420 870-226-4424
Hon. Bynum Gibson Division 3 210 South Main Street Monticello 71655 870-367-7604 870-367-2092
Hon. Quincey Ross Division 4 PO Box 398 McGehee 71654 870-222-6885 870-222-4781
Hon. Teresa French Division 5 PO Box 50 McGehee 71654 870-222-6598 870-222-6597
Eleventh East Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. David Henry Division 1 PO Box 1166 Stuttgart 72160 870-673-3181 870-673-1168
Eleventh West Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Alex Guynn Division 1 101 West Barraque Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5368 870-541-5370
Hon. Robert Wyatt, Jr. Division 2 PO Box 9140 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5465 870-541-5337
Hon. William Benton Division 3 PO Box 8926 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5381 870-541-5380
Hon. Leon Jamison Division 4 101 West Barraque, Ste 204 Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5383 870-541-5385
Hon. Jodi Dennis Division 5 PO Box 8705 Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5377 870-536-2776
Hon. Earnest Brown, Jr. Division 6 PO Box 6116 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5461 870-541-5464
Twelfth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Stephen Tabor Division 1 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-4715 479-784-1527
Hon. Annie Hendricks Division 2 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-0394 479-784-1539
Hon. Shannon Blatt Division 3 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-784-1560 479-784-1563
Hon. Leigh Zuerker Division 4 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-783-1727 479-784-1538
Hon. Michael Fitzhugh Division 5 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-8667 479-784-1566
Hon. James Cox Division 6 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-3035 479-784-1537
Hon. Gunner DeLay Division 7 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-784-1568 479-784-1566
Thirteenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Hamilton Singleton Division 1 PO Box 763 Camden 71701 870-837-2272 870-837-2271
Hon. Mary Thomason Division 2 101 North Washington Street, Room 303 El Dorado 71730 870-864-1937 870-864-1966
Hon. Edwin Keaton Division 3 109 Goodgame Street, SW Camden 71701 870-231-9145 870-231-9330
Hon. Robin Carroll Division 4 101 North Washington Street, Room 203 El Dorado 71730 870-864-1947 870-864-1946
Hon. David Talley, Jr. Division 5 PO Box 785 Magnolia 71753 870-234-8960 870-234-5760
Hon. David Guthrie Division 6 101 North Washington Street, Room 205 El Dorado 71730 870-864-1968 870-864-1969
Fourteenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Andrew Bailey Division 1 301 East 6th Street, Ste 201 Mountain Home 72653 870-701-1084 870-741-0193
Hon. Deanna "Suzie" Layton Division 2 PO Box 57 Yellville 72687 870-425-8625 870-425-8630
Hon. John Putman Division 3 100 North Main Street, Box 305 Harrison 72601 870-741-3800 870-741-2563
Hon. Gordon Webb Division 4 PO Box 785 Harrison 72602 870-741-2102 870-741-1874
Fifteenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Jerry Don Ramey Division 1 117 South Moose, Room 303 Morrilton 72110 501-354-9620 479-354-9650
Hon. David McCormick Division 2 108 Union Street, Room 108 Dardanelle 72834 479-229-3580 479-229-1095
Hon. Terry Sullivan Division 3 PO Box 400 Danville 72833 479-495-7975 479-495-2607
Sixteenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Holly Meyer Division 1 PO Box 684 Heber Springs 72543 501-362-4627
Hon. Don McSpadden Division 2 PO Box 2656 Batesville 72503 870-793-8890 870-793-8891
Hon. Lee Harrod Division 3 368 East Main Street Batesville 72501 870-793-8809 870-368-4646
Hon. Tim Weaver Division 4 PO Box 1361 Melbourne 72556 870-368-3640 870-368-7457
Seventeenth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Tom Hughes Division 1 301 West Arch Searcy 72143 501-203-0323
Hon. Robert Edwards Division 2 1600 East Booth, Ste 500 Searcy 72143 501-279-6212 501-279-6293
Hon. Craig Hannah Division 3 300 Spruce Street Searcy 72143 501-279-6221 501-279-6224
Eighteenth East Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. John Homer Wright Division 1 501 Ouachita Avenue, Room 301 Hot Springs 71901 501-321-1333 501-623-5149
Hon. Wade Naramore Division 2 607 Ouachita Ave, Room 120 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3770 501-321-0067
Hon. Lynn Williams Division 3 501 Ouachita Suite 201 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3755
Hon. Marcia Hearnsberger Division 4 501 Ouachita Ave, Room 304 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3760 501-622-3605
Eighteenth West Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Jerry Ryan Division 1 507 Church Street, Room 203 Mena 71953 479-394-8107 479-394-8109
Nineteenth East Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Scott Jackson Division 1 124 North Main Street; PO Box 231 Berryville 72616 870-423-7131 870-423-5824
Nineteenth West Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Robin Green Division 1 100 Northeast "A" Street Bentonville 72712 479-271-1026 479-271-5708
Hon. Brad Karren Division 2 201 North East 2nd Street Bentonville 72712 479-271-1063 479-271-1050
Hon. Thomas Smith Division 3 1301 Melissa Drive, Ste 5 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1020 479-271-5752
Hon. John Scott Division 4 102 Northeast "A" Street, Box 12 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1022 479-271-5750
Hon. Xollie Duncan Division 5 102 Northeast "A" Street, Room 309 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1024 479-271-5706
Hon. Doug Schrantz Division 6 221 South Main Street Bentonville 72712 479-464-6114 479-464-6116
Twentieth Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Susan Weaver Division 1 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4904 501-450-4977
Hon. Troy Braswell Division 2 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4931 501-329-4934
Hon. Charles Clawson, Jr. Division 3 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4970 501-450-4972
Hon. David Clark Division 4 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-328-4156 501-328-4157
Hon. H.G. Foster Division 5 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4925 501-450-4966
Twenty-First Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Gary Cottrell Division 1 300 Main Street, Room 25 Van Buren 72956 479-474-6332 479-471-3212
Hon. Mike Medlock Division 2 220 South 4th Street Van Buren 72956 479-471-3290 479-471-3292
Hon. Marc McCune Division 3 220 South 4th Street, Ste. C Van Buren 72956 479-922-5408 479-922-2075
Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Ken Casady Division 1 200 North Main Street, Ste 105 Benton 72015 501-303-5635 501-303-5636
Hon. Gary Arnold Division 2 200 North Main Street Benton 72015 501-303-5664 501-303-5695
Hon. Grisham Phillips Division 3 200 North Main Street Benton 72015 501-303-5628 501-303-5629
Hon. Robert Herzfeld Division 4 321 North Main Street Benton 72015 501-303-1584 501-303-1585
Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit
Name Division Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hon. Barbara Elmore Division 1 301 North Center, Ste 303; PMB #9 Lonoke 72086 501-676-3131 501-676-6233
Hon. Ashley Parker Division 2 301 North Center, Ste 101; PMB #1 Lonoke 72086 501-676-3007 501-266-7135
Hon. Sandy Huckabee Division 3 301 North Center, Ste 303; PMB #8 Lonoke 72086 501-676-3090 501-676-3093