Court Reporters

First Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Elvetta Stacy Hon. Richard Proctor 4333 SFC 409 Forrest City 72335
Kristy Wheeler Hon. Dion Wilson PO Box 2775 West Helena 72390 870-816-5300 870-338-5591
Linda Whitfield Hon. Chalk Mitchell 501 College Street Helen 72342 870-338-5522
Carla Astin Hon. Christopher Morledge PO Box 1225 / PO Box 724 Forrest City 72336 870-261-1740
Betty McLain Hon. Ann Hudson 406 SFC 929 Wheatley 72392 870-457-2752
Second Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Dana Beck Hon. Melissa Richardson 291 CR 312 Jonesboro 72401 870-935-1213
Laura Bowen Hon. Randy Philhours 320 Crestfield Drive Jonesboro 72404 870-926-8237
Jenny Burks Hon. Keith Chrestman 110 Center Street Marion 72364 870-739-3156
Carol Cook Hon. Barbara Halsey 3316 Windover Garden Circle Jonesboro 72401 501-350-3564
Sandra Wright Hon. Ralph Wilson PO Box 16386 Jonesboro 72403 870-210-6424
Tracy Davis Hon. Brent Davis PO Box 16028 Jonesboro 72403 870-273-9615
Michelle Jones Hon. Pamela Honeycutt PO Box 644 Jonesboro 72403 870-926-0959
Heather Lewallen Hon. Cindy Thyer PO Box 1334 Jonesboro 72403 870-933-4590
Sherry Reece Hon. Tonya Alexander 110 Center Street Marion 72364 870-739-8606
Suzanne Veach Hon. Dan Ritchey 2312 Sea Island Drive Jonesboro 72404 870-932-2809
Cynthia White Hon. Richard Lusby PO Box 953 Manila 72442 870-933-4548
Third Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Kassandra Cates Hon. Rob Ratton 52 T and Cherokee Road Cherokee Village 72529 870-751-0679
Joyce Wheeler Hon. Michelle Huff 2016 Dana Drive Pocahontas 72455 870-609-0302
Rita Wood Hon. Harold Erwin 268 Strawberry Lane Ash Flat 72513 870-523-3506
Fourth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Richard Fourt Hon. Stacey Zimmerman 501 South 11th Place Rogers 72756 479-444-1739
Vickie Hassell Hon. Cristi Beaumont 230 Timber Lane West Fork 72774 479-973-8426
Shana Leding Hon. Joanna Taylor 123 North College Ave, Ste 101 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1682 479-444-1686
Karen Morrow Hon. Doug Martin PO Box 1206 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1552
Denise Mulliken Hon. Mark Lindsay PO Box 1612 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1548
Marna O'Neal Hon. John Threet 280 North College, Ste 400 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1560
Ann Wood-Hillian Hon. Beth Bryan PO Box 1583 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1556
Fifth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Dianne Briggs Hon. Bill Pearson 245 Phillips Road Pottsville 72858 479-857-9014
Jannie Condley Hon. Dennis Sutterfield 800 Isabell Creek Road Russellville 72802 479-747-9919
Kerri Seagraves Hon. Ken Coker, Jr. PO Box 297 Russellville 72801 479-968-6067
June Stuart Hon. Gordon "Mack" McCain PO Box 1124 Russellville 72811 479-968-2280
Sixth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Beth Kremers Hon. Barry Sims 9616 Mercury Drive Sherwood 72120 501-340-5630
Denise Mack Hon. Tim Fox 401 West Markham, Room 210 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8636
Amanda Poe Hon. Leon Johnson 401 West Markham, Room 420 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8985
Pattie Rice Hon. Morgan "Chip" Welch 401 West Markham, Room 330 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8519
Susan Whitson Hon. Mike Reif 410 West Markham, Room 310 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8625 501-340-5625
Kellye Smith Hon. Mackie Pierce 512 Medinah Blvd Bryant 72022 501-340-5620 501-340-5657
Melinda Tarver Hon. Mary McGowan Pulaski County Courthouse, 401 W. Markham St., Suite 2 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5602
Kimela Hardin Hon. Herbert Wright 401 West Markham, Room 440 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5647
Neva Warford Hon. Wendell Griffen 7221 Illinois Street Little Rock 72207 501-664-1196
Debra Westmoreland Hon. Chris Piazza #3 Sugarloaf Loop Maumelle 72113 501-340-8424
Sandra Willis Hon. Joyce Warren 3001 West Roosevelt Little Rock 72204 501-340-6729
Kathy Begley Hon. Patricia James 1635 Ivy Cove Conway 72034 501-340-6722
Ranaye Cameron Hon. Vann Smith 6933 Waterview Place Sherwood 72120 501-340-8538
Jane Hall Hon. Cathleen Compton 401 West Markham, Room 320 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8426
Ellen Hart Hon. Richard Moore #8 River Estates Cove Little Rock 72223 501-340-5610
Michelle Keeland Hon. Wiley Branton 2211 Forest Creek Drive Little Rock 72211 501-340-6700
Seventh Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Leca Ledbetter Hon. Chris Williams 210 Locust Street Malvern 72104 501-337-7118
Tammy Propst Hon. Eddy Easley 1019 West Long Hills Benton 72019 501-942-7818
Eighth North Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Amy May Hon. Duncan Culpepper 770 NV 246 Prescott 71857 870-877-0142
Donna Watkins Hon. Randal Wright 2601 West Avenue "B" Hope 71801 870-777-4544
Eighth South Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Tabbetha Kopech Hon. Kirk Johnson 640 CR 2105 Dangerfield 75638 870-774-7722
Jewell Arthur Hon. Carlton Jones 7105 Goldfinch Texarkana 75501 870-774-2421
Randi Young Hon. Brent Haltom 400 Laurel Street, Room 202 Texarkana 71854 870-772-9618
Ninth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jerri Smith Hon. Blake Batson PO Box 966 Arkadelphia 71923 870-703-1753
Ninth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Kim Garner Hon. Tom Cooper 3 Timberlane Street Texarkana 75501
Chren Kesterson Hon. Charles Yeargan 126 Pinehaven Place Hot Springs 71913 501-760-7957
Tenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Mike Ashcraft Hon. Sam Pope 2350 Thompson Road New Edinburg 71660 870-820-1801
Polly Curry Hon. Quincey Ross 130 Bradley 208 Road Warren 71671 870-222-6885
Teresa Hollingsworth Hon. Sandra Bradshaw 505 Winchester White Hall 71602 870-692-6145
Sherry Parker-East Hon. Bynum Gibson PO Box 282 El Dorado 71730 870-881-0329
Bobby Reynolds Hon. Teresa French 204 Vernon Little Rock 72205 870-222-6598
Eleventh East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jordan Cortez Hon. David Henry 904 East 8th Street Stuttgart 72160 870-830-2310
Eleventh West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Nevelyn Smith Hon. Leon Jamison PO Box 9147 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5383 870-541-5385
LaJuana Grady Hon. Alex Guynn 2410 Parkview Circle Conway 72034 501-205-9498 870-541-5370
Janis Harbuck Hon. Earnest Brown, Jr. 301 East 2nd Ave / PO Box 6116 Pine Bluff 71611 501-541-5461
Jerry Lawson Hon. Robert Wyatt, Jr. PO Box 9140 Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5465
Sharon Moody Hon. Jodi Dennis 2909 Pine Ridge Drive White Hall 71602 870-541-5377
Using Subs Hon. William Benton PO Box 8926 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5381 870-541-5380
Twelfth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lavern Ball Hon. Leigh Zuerker PO Box 3042 Fort Smith 72903 479-783-1727
Lisa Buckles Hon. James Cox 901 South B Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-3035
Rhonda Brown Hon. Shannon Blatt 709 Lisa Lane West Van Buren 72956 479-784-1560
Cohen Copeland Hon. Gunner DeLay 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-841-4044 479-784-1566
Kim Layman Hon. Annie Hendricks 8909 Gate Nine Terrace Fort Smith 72916 479-420-1244
Laurence Martin 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-4715
Bill Mauldin Hon. Michael Fitzhugh 14921 John Tatum Place Fort Smith 72916 479-782-8667
Thirteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Tammy Franklin Hon. Mary Thomason 101 North Washington, Ste 302 El Dorado 71730 870-299-2788
Jeri Harrelson Hon. David Talley, Jr. 12420 Highway 8 North New Edinburg 71660 870-226-7067
Alice Murphy Hon. Edwin Keaton PO Box 10854 El Dorado 71730 870-814-3112
Rosemary Richerson Hon. Hamilton Singleton PO Box 1018 Magnolia 71754 870-949-5000
Jodi Wade Hon. Robin Carroll 101 North Washington Street, Room 203 El Dorado 71730 870-864-1947 870-864-1946
Paulette Wright Hon. David Guthrie 224 LaGrange Texarkana 75501 870-864-1969
Fourteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jessica Chadwick Hon. Deanna "Suzie" Layton 301 East 6th Street, Ste 154 Mountain Home 72653 870-365-5608 (c) 870-425-8630
Monica Harner Hon. John Putman 100 N. Main Street, St. #305 Harrison 72601 870-743-6459
Megan Lair Hon. Andrew Bailey PO Box 202 Valley Springs 72682 870-715-9551
Ralenn McBee Hon. Gordon Webb PO Box 785 Harrison 72602 870-405-3267
Fifteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Tonya Freeman Hon. Terry Sullivan 193 Becky Blvd Russellville 72801 479-264-6122
Elizabeth Goates Hon. Jerry Don Ramey 117 South Moose Street, Room 303 Morrilton 72110 501-977-6432
Leigh Ann Cook Hon. David McCormick PO Box 1195 Conway 72033 501-772-1623
Sixteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Marian Austin Hon. Lee Harrod 50 Raven Lane Batesville 72501 870-834-9963
Fan Dozier Hon. Tim Weaver 149 Buckeye Drive Floral 72534 870-304-4697
Kristena Repeach Hon. Holly Meyer 1145 Old Peace Valley Road Ash Flat 72513 870-847-0334
Skye Wright Hon. Don McSpadden PO Box 1075 Quitman 72131 501-206-8336
Seventeenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Vicki Foster Hon. Tom Hughes 239 Hickory Flat Road Pangburn 72121 501-279-6219
Reni Irby Hon. Mark Pate 544 Honey Hill Road Searcy 72143 501-658-5682
Tonia Ray Hon. Craig Hannah 300 North Spruce Street Searcy 72143 501-279-6221
Eighteenth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Renee Daugherty Hon. Wade Naramore 912 Prospect Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3770
Cindy Hunt Hon. John Homer Wright 501 Ouachita Avenue, Room 301 Hot Springs 71901 501-321-1333
Jana Hawley Hon. Marcia Hearnsberger PO Box 2420 Hot Springs 71914 501-622-3760
Pat Jester Hon. Lynn Williams 501 Ouachita Ave, Room 205 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3755
Eighteenth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lanna Rice Hon. Jerry Ryan 507 Church Street Mena 71953 479-394-8107
Nineteenth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lisa Wisdom Hon. Scott Jackson PO Box 231 Berryville 72616 870-423-7131
Nineteenth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Cathy Dillion-Gardisser Hon. Xollie Duncan 519 Candlelight Circle Springdale 72762 479-271-1024 479-271-5706
Sharon Fields Hon. Brad Karren PO Box 42 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1063
Janis McLeod Hon. Thomas Smith 2439 South 26th Street Rogers 72756 479-271-5752
Theresa Olenberger Hon. John Scott 102 Northeast “A” Street, Box 12 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1022 479-271-5750
Kathryn Pierson Hon. Robin Green #4 Milton Lane Bella Vista 72714 479-721-8423
Chea Ball Hon. Doug Schrantz 221 South Main Street Bentonville 72712 479-464-6114
Twentieth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Julie Beckman Hon. David Clark 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-328-4156
Leigh Coffman Hon. Troy Braswell 197 Kordsmeier Lane Morrilton 72110 501-354-5227
Jana Perry Hon. Susan Weaver 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4904
Beth Vint Hon. Ed Clawson 4 Bannock Burn Conway 72032 501-450-4970
Deborah Whillock Hon. H.G. Foster 2312 Highway 65North Clinton 72031 501-450-4925
Twenty-First Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Shawna Shepherd Hon. Marc McCune 220 South 4th Street, Ste. C Van Buren 72956 479-922-5412 479-922-2075
Andrea Johnson Hon. Mike Medlock 220 South 4th Street Van Buren 72956 479-471-3290
Brenda Thompson Hon. Gary Cottrell 17188 Bradberry Road Spiro 74959 479-459-3587
Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Linda Dyer Hon. Grisham Phillips 4356 Quapaw Road Benton 72015 501-316-2468
Valarie Flora Hon. Robert Herzfeld 321 North Main Benton 72015 501-303-1584
Mallory Kidd Hon. Gary Arnold P.O. Box 153 Hope 71802 501-303-5664
Amber White Hon. Ken Casady 1824 Abbey Lane Benton 72015 501-317-2348 501-303-5636
Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Nicole Hartwick Hon. Ashley Parker 106 Holland Road Damascus 72039 501-230-4756
Krystal Jones Hon. Barbara Elmore 301 North Center Street, PMB #9 Lonoke 72086 501-676-3131
Donna Wood Hon. Sandy Huckabee 301 North Center Street Lonoke 72086 501-676-3090 501-266-7136