County Judges & County Clerks

Position Name Address City Zip Code Phone County
Judge Thomas Eddie Best 101 Court Square DeWitt 72042 870-946-4321 Arkansas
Clerk Melissa Wood 101 Court Square DeWitt 72042 870-946-4349 Arkansas
Judge Jim Hudson 215 East Jefferson Hamburg 71646 870-853-2000 Ashley
Clerk Christie Pippen-Martin 215 East Jefferson Hamburg 71646 870-853-2020 Ashley
Judge Kevin Litty #1 East Seventh, Suite 303 Mountain Home 72653 870-425-2755 Baxter
Clerk Canda Reese One East 7th Street Mountain Home 72653 870-425-3475 Baxter
Judge Barry Moehring 215 East Central Bentonville 72712 479-271-1098 Benton
Clerk Betsy Harrell 215 East Central Bentonville 72712 479-271-1013 Benton
Judge Robert Hathaway 100 N. Main St. #300 Harrison 72601 870-741-5760 Boone
Clerk Crystal Graddy 100 North Main #201 Harrison 72601 870-741-8428 Opt. 1 Boone
Judge Klay McKinney 101 East Cedar Warren 71671 870-226-3853 Bradley
Clerk Karen Belin 101 East Cedar Warren 71671 870-226-3464 Bradley
Judge Floyd Nutt P. O. Box 566 Hampton 71744 870-798-4818 Calhoun
Clerk Jeanie Smith P.O. Box 1175 Hampton 71744 870-798-2517 Calhoun
Judge David Writer 210 West Church Ave. Berryville 72616 870-423-2967 Carroll
Clerk Connie Doss 210 West Church Ave Berryville 72616 870-423-2022 Carroll
Judge Tom Mosley 108 Main Street Lake Village 71653 870-265-8015 Chicot
Clerk Alexandria Manning 108 Main Street Lake Village 71653 870-265-8000 Chicot
Judge Troy Tucker 401 Clay Street Arkadelphia 71923 870-246-5847 Clark
Clerk Tracy Rider 401 Clay Street Arkadelphia 71923 870-246-4491 Clark
Judge Mike Patterson P.O. Box 385 Piggott 72454 870-598-2667 Clay
Clerk Tyler Wyss 151 South 2nd Ave Piggott 72454 870-598-2813 Clay
Judge Eric Crosby 300 W. Main Street Heber Springs 72543 501-362-8141 Cleburne
Clerk Rachelle Evans 300 W. Main Street Heber Springs 72543 501-362-4620 Cleburne
Judge Jimmy D. Cummings P.O. Box 348 Rison 71665 870-325-6214 Cleveland
Clerk Brandy Herring P.O. Box 368 Rison 71665 870-325-6521 Cleveland
Judge William Douglas Fields 1 Court Square Magnolia 71753 870-325-6214 Columbia
Clerk Tammy Wiltz One Court Square Magnolia 71753 870-235-3774 Columbia
Judge Jimmy Hart 117 S. Moose Street Morrilton 72110 501-354-9640 Conway
Clerk Kathy Kordsmeier 117 South Moose Street Morrilton 72110 501-354-9621 Conway
Judge Marvin Day 511 Union Street Jonesboro 72401 870-933-4500 Craighead
Clerk Mary Dawn Marshall 511 South Main Street Jonesboro 72401 870-933-4520 Craighead
Judge Chris Keith 300 Main Street - Room 4 Van Buren 72956 479-474-1511 Crawford
Clerk Stacey Shelly 300 Main Street, Room 7 Van Buren 72956 479-474-1312 Crawford
Judge Woody Wheeless 100 Court Square Marion 72364 870-739-3200 Crittenden
Clerk Paula Brown 100 Court Street Marion 72364 870-739-4494 Crittenden
Judge Lynn Blake 705 East Union, Suite 4 Wynne 72396 870-238-5750 Cross
Clerk Mary Beth Munn-Eakin 705 E. Union St., Room 8 Wynne 72396 870-238-5735 Cross
Judge Chris Stanfield 206 3rd Street West Fordyce 71742 870-352-3371 Dallas
Clerk Dori Keeton Third and Oak St. Fordyce 71742 870-352-2307 Dallas
Judge Richard Tindall Robert Moore Street Arkansas City 71630 870-877-2426 Desha
Clerk Valerie Donaldson P.O. Box 218 Arkansas City 71630 870-222-0870 Desha
Judge Jessie Griffin 210 South Main Monticello 71655 870-460-6200 Drew
Clerk Stephanie Chisom 210 South Main Monticello 71655 870-460-6260 Drew
Judge Allen Dodson 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4900 Faulkner
Clerk Margaret Darter 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4909 Faulkner
Judge Rickey Bowman 211 West Commercial Ozark 72949 479-667-4726 Franklin
Clerk Tammy Sisson 211 West Commercial Ozark 72949 479-667-3609 Franklin
Judge Kenneth Crow P.O. Box 278 Salem 72576 870-895-3341 Fulton
Clerk Vickie Bishop P.O. Box 219 Salem 72576 870-895-3310 Fulton
Judge Darryl Mahoney 501 Ouachita Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3600 Garland
Clerk Sarah Smith 501 Ouachita, Room 103 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3610 Garland
Judge Randy Pruitt 101 West Center Street, Room 101 Sheridan 72150 870-942-2551 Grant
Clerk Geral Harrison 101 West Center #106 Sheridan 72150 870-942-2631 Grant
Judge Rusty McMillon 320 W. Court Street, Room 107 Paragould 72450 870-239-6300 Greene
Clerk Phyllis Rhynes 320 West Court Street, Room 102 Paragould 72450 870-239-6311 Greene
Judge Jerry Crane 400 S. Washington Street Hope 71801 870-777-7800 ext. 100 Hempstead
Clerk Karen Smith P.O. Box 1420 Hope 71802 870-777-2241 Hempstead
Judge Dennis Thornton 210 Locust Street Malvern 72104 507-332-2261 Hot Spring
Clerk Patty Griggs 210 Locust Street Malvern 72104 501-332-2291 Hot Spring
Judge Brent Pinkerton 421 N. Main St. Nashville 71852 870-845-7501 Howard
Clerk Keri Teague 421 North Main Street Nashville 71852 870-845-7500 ext. 2 Howard
Judge Kevin B. Jeffery 192 East Main Street Batesville 72501 870-793-8800 Independence
Clerk Tracey Mitchell 192 East Main Street Batesville 72501 870-793-8828 Independence
Judge Eric Smith Izard County Courthouse Melbourne 72556 870-368-4328 Izard
Clerk Joe M. Cooper Izard County Courthouse Melbourne 72556 870-368-4316 Izard
Judge Jeff Phillips 208 Main Street Newport 72112 870-523-7400 Jackson
Clerk Melanie Clark 208 Main Street Newport 72112 870-523-7420 Jackson
Judge Gerald L. Robinson 100 East Barraque Street Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5360 Jefferson
Clerk Shawndra Taggart 101 West Barraque Street Pine Bluff 71601 870-541-5322 Jefferson
Judge Herman Houston P. O. Box 278 Clarksville 72830 479-754-2175 Johnson
Clerk Michelle Frost P.O. Box 57 Clarksville 72830 479-754-3967 Johnson
Judge Valarie Clark #1 Courthouse Square Lewisville 71845 870-921-4858 Lafayette
Clerk Angela Brazell #2 Courthouse Square Lewisville 71845 870-921-4633 Lafayette
Judge Gary Barnhill 315 West Main Street, Room 1 Walnut Ridge 72476 870-886-1110 Lawrence
Clerk Brandi Parker P.O. Box 526 Walnut Ridge 72476 870-886-1111 Lawrence
Judge Terry Sandefer 15 East Chestnut Street Marianna 72360 870-295-7700 Lee
Clerk Pam Webb 15 East Chestnut Street Marianna 72360 870-295-7715 Lee
Judge Buddy Lynn Earnest 300 S. Drew Street Star City 71667 870-628-4147 Lincoln
Clerk Stephanie James 300 South Drew Star City 71667 870-628-5114 Lincoln
Judge Larry Cowling 351 North Second Ashdown 71822 870-898-7202 Little River
Clerk Deanna Sivley 351 North Second Street Ashdown 71822 870-898-7210 Little River
Judge Ray Gack Logan County Courthouse Paris 72855 479-963-3601 Logan
Clerk Peggy Fitzjurls 25 West Walnut, Room 25 Paris 72855 479-963-2618 Logan
Judge Doug Erwin North Center Street Lonoke 72086 501-676-6403 Lonoke
Clerk Dawn Porterfield 301 North Center Street Lonoke 72086 501-676-2368 Lonoke
Judge Larry D. Garrett P. O. Box 37 Huntsville 72740 479-738-6721 Madison
Clerk Austin Boatright P.O. Box 37 Huntsville 72740 479-738-2747 Madison
Judge Jason Stumph P.O. Box 545 Yellville 72687 870-739-3200 Marion
Clerk Dawn Moffet P.O. Box 385 Yellville 72687 870-449-6226 Marion
Judge Cathy Hardin Harrison 400 Laurel Street Texarkana 71854 870-774-1301 Miller
Clerk Stephanie Harvin 412 Laurel #105 Texarkana 71854 870-774-1501 Miller
Judge John Alan Nelson 200 W. Walnut Blytheville 72315 870-763-3212 Mississippi
Clerk Janice Currie 206 North 2nd STreet Blytheville 72315 870-762-2411 Mississippi
Judge P.K. Norman P. O. Box 222 Clarendon 72029 870-747-3921 Monroe
Clerk Tina Wofford 123 Madison Street Clarendon 72029 870-747-3632 Monroe
Judge Bart Williams 105 Highway 270 East, Suite 7 Mount Ida 71957 870-867-3114 Montgomery
Clerk Regina Powell 105 HWY 270 East #10 Mount Ida 71957 870-867-3521 Montgomery
Judge Mike Otwell 215 East 2nd Street South Prescott 71857 870-887-3115 Nevada
Clerk Tammie Ann Rose 215 East 2nd Street South, Suite 102 Prescott 71857 870-887-2710 Nevada
Judge Warren Campbell P.O. Box 435 Jasper 72641 870-446-5127 Newton
Clerk Donnie Davis P.O. Box 410 Jasper 72641 870-446-5125 Newton
Judge Robbie McAdoo Ouachita County Courthouse Camden 71701 870-837-2210 Ouachita
Clerk Sherri Hunter 145 Jefferson St Camden 71701 870-837-2220 Ouachita
Judge Larry Blackmon P. O. Box 358 Perryville 72126 501-889-5128 Perry
Clerk Renee Rainey P.O. Box 358 Perryville 72126 501-889-5126 Perry
Judge Clark Hall 620 Cherry Street Helena 72342 870-338-5500 Phillips
Clerk Shakira "Kira" Winfield 620 Cherry #202 Helena 72342 870-338-5505 Phillips
Judge Eddie Howard # 1 Courthouse Square Murfreesboro 71958 870-285-2414 Pike
Clerk Randee Reid 1 Courthouse Square Murfreesboro 71958 870-285-2743 Pike
Judge J.C. Carter 401 Market Street Harrisburg 72432 870-578-0600 Poinsett
Clerk Teresa O'Brien-Rouse 401 Market Street Harrisburg 72432 870-578-4412 Poinsett
Judge Brandon Ellison 507 Church Avenue, Box 7 Mena 71953 479-394-8133 Polk
Clerk Lisa Standridge 507 Church Ave, Box 9 Mena 71953 479-394-8123 Polk
Judge Ben Cross 100 West Main Russellville 72801 479-968-7487 Pope
Clerk Pam Ennis 100 West Main Street Russellville 72801 479-968-6064 Pope
Judge Lawrence Holloway 605 Highway 38 E Des Arc 72040 870-256-3741 Prairie
Clerk Gaylon Hale 200 Courthouse Square, Ste 104 Des Arc 72040 870-256-4434 Prairie
Judge Barry Hyde 201 S. Broadway Little Rock 72201 501-340-8305 Pulaski
Clerk Terri Hollingsworth 401 West Markham, Ste 100 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8500 Pulaski
Judge Ben Wicker 107 West Broadway Pocahontas 72455 870-892-5264 Randolph
Clerk Rhonda Blevins 107 West Broadway Pocahontas 72455 870-892-5822 Randolph
Judge Matthew Brumley 200 North Main, Room 117 Benton 72015 501-303-5640 Saline
Clerk Doug Curtis 215 North Main Steet #5 Benton 72015 501-303-5630 Saline
Judge Brian K. Jones 100 West First Street, Suite 1 Waldron 72958 479-637-2155 Scott
Clerk Tracy McPherson 190 W. First St., Box 10 Waldron 72958 479-637-2642 Scott
Judge Tony Horton P. O. Box 1370 Marshall 72650 870-448-3554 Searcy
Clerk Debbie Loggins P.O. Box 998 Marshall 72650 870-448-3807 Searcy
Judge Steve Hotz 35 South 6th Fort Smith 72901 479-783-6139 Sebastian
Clerk Sharon Brooks 35 South 6th, Room 102 Fort Smith 72902 479-782-5065 Sebastian
Judge Dick Tallman 115 North 3rd DeQueen 71832 870-642-2425 Sevier
Clerk Renea Bailey 115 North 3rd Street, Room 10 DeQueen 71832 870-642-2852 Sevier
Judge Mark Counts P.O. Box 97 Ash Flat 72513 870-994-7338 Sharp
Clerk Alisa Black 718 Ash Flat Drive Ash Flat 72513 870-994-7361 Sharp
Judge Stanley Craig Jones 313 S. Izard St. , Suite 1 Forrest City 72335 870-261-1700 St. Francis
Clerk Brandi McCoy 313 South Izard Forrest City 72335 870-261-1729 St. Francis
Judge Stacey Avey 107 West Main Street, Suite C Mountain View 72560 870-269-3351 Stone
Clerk Angie Hudspeth-Wade 107 West Main Street, Ste D Mountain View 72560 870-269-3271 Stone
Judge Mike Loftin 101 N. Washington, Suite 101 El Dorado 71730 870-864-1900 Union
Clerk Mandi Fudge 101 North Washington El Dorado 71730 870-864-1910 Union
Judge Dale James P.O. Box 60 Clinton 72031 501-745-2443 Van Buren
Clerk Pam Bradford 273 Main Street #2 Clinton 72031 501-745-6995 Van Buren
Judge Patrick Deakins #280 College Avenue Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1700 Washington
Clerk Becky Lewallen 280 North College #300 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1711 Washington
Judge Lisa Brown White County Courthouse Searcy 72143 501-279-6200 White
Clerk Carla Barnett 315 North Spruce Searcy 72143 501-279-6204 White
Judge Michael John Gray P.O. Box 300 Augusta 72006 870-347-5206 Woodruff
Clerk Jackie Meredith 500 North 3rd Street Augusta 72006 870-347-2871 Woodruff
Judge Jeff Gilkey P. O. Box 219 Danville 72833 479-495-4860 Yell
Clerk Anna Ward P.O. Box 219 Danville 72833 479-495-4850 Yell