State Board of Law Examiners

Name Position Locality Term Expires Appointed by Appointed date Reappointed Term

Christopher May

Third Congressional District

Fayetteville

01/13/2022

Per Curiam

01/14/2016

 

6 years

Hon. Waymond M. Brown, Arkansas Court of Appeals

At Large

Pine Bluff

01/01/2023

Per Curiam

12/22/2016

 

6 years

Ernest Sanders

At-Large

Little Rock

04/13/2023

Per Curiam

04/13/2017

04/17/2017

6 years

Cristina Monterrey

Second Congressional District

Little Rock

12/14/2023

Per Curiam

12/14/2017

 

6 years

Todd Martin Turner

Fourth Congressional District

Arkadelphia

12/14/2023

Per Curiam

12/14/2017

 

6 years

Melanie Grayson

First Congressional District

Heber Springs

12/06/2024

Per Curiam

12/06/2018

 

6 years

Hon. Jason Duffy

Third Congressional District

Mountain Home

12/06/2024

Per Curiam

12/06/2018

 

6 years

Curtis Wayne Hitt First Congressional District Paragould 12/31/2025 Per Curiam 11/21/2019   6 years
Julie Ann Gibbens At-Large Fayetteville 12/31/2025 Per Curiam 11/21/2019   6 years
Jim Jackson Second Congressional District Little Rock 02/11/2027 Per Curiam  02/11/2021   6 years
Judge Dale Ramsey Fourth Congressional District Witter 02/11/2027 Per Curiam 02/11/2021   6 years

Nancie Givens, Executive Director, Arkansas Supreme Court, Office of Professional Programs

             

Hon. Karen Baker, Arkansas Supreme Court

Liaison