District Courts

Jefferson County District Court (State District Court)
Division 1

White Hall Department

Clerk
Kathryn Funderburg
P.O. Box 20100
White Hall 71602
Phone:
(870) 247-1420
Fax:
247-2229
Division 2

Pine Bluff Department

Judge
John Kearney
223 East 3rd Ave.
Pine Bluff 71601
Phone:
(870) 850-7584
Fax:
870-850-2440
Clerk
Veronica Young
223 East 3rd Ave.
Pine Bluff 71601
Phone:
(870) 850-7584
Fax:
850-2440
youngyears@sbcglobal.net
Johnson County District Court

Clarksville Department

Judge
Len Bradley
210 W. Main Street
Clarksville 72830
Phone:
(479) 754-6000
Fax:
479-705-1240
Clerk
Marta Chavez
P.O. Box 581
Clarksville 72830
Phone:
(479) 754-8533
Fax:
754-6014
marta.jcdc@gmail.com

Lamar Department

Judge
Len Bradley
210 W. Main
Clarksville 72830
Phone:
(479)754-6000
Fax:
479-705-1240
Clerk
Whitney Morgan
P.O. Box 700
Lamar 72846
Phone:
(479) 885-2888
Fax:
885-6171

Coal Hill Department

Judge
Len Bradley
210 W. Main
Clarksville 72830
Phone:
(479)754-6000
Fax:
479-705-1240
Clerk
Laura A. Bryant
P.O. Box 218
Coal Hill 72832
Phone:
(479) 497-2204
Fax:
497-1000
Lafayette County District Court (State District Court)

Stamps Department

Judge
Wren Autry
100 North Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
798-3588
Clerk
Brenda Force
207 E. Antigo
Stamps 72832
Phone:
(870) 533-4771
Fax:
533-4788

Bradley Department

Judge
Wren Autry
100 North Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
798-3588
Clerk
Ashlee Watson
P.O. Box 729
Bradley 71826
Phone:
(870) 894-3377
Fax:
894-3388

Lewisville Department

Judge
Wren Autry
100 North Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
798-3588
Clerk
Carolyn Cole
110 E. 4th Street
Lewisville 71845
Phone:
(870) 921-5555
Fax:
921-6666
discourt@whtnet
Lawrence County District Court

Hoxie Department

Judge
Adam Weeks
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
870-886-1102
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Walnut Ridge Department

Judge
Adam Weeks
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
870-886-1102
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Black Rock Department

Judge
Adam Weeks
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
870-886-1102
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Portia Department

Judge
Adam Weeks
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
870-886-1102
Lee County District Court (State District Court)
Judge
Durwood King
15 East Chestnutt
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-7730
Fax:
295-5726
Clerk
Melanie Jones
15 East Chestnutt
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-7730
Fax:
295-5726
leecountydistrictcourt@gmail.com
Lincoln County District Court

Star City Department/City Division

Judge
Phillip Green
300 South Drew, Room 201
Star City 71667
Phone:
870-628-4904
Fax:
870-628-4120

Pages