District Courts

Benton County District Court (State District Court)
Division 4

Lowell Department

Judge
Jeff Conner
P.O. Box 459
Gentry 72734
Phone:
(479) 736-8579
Fax:
736-8743
Clerk
Johnna Clayton
216 N. Lincoln
Lowell 72745
Phone:
(479) 770-0166 Ex 344
Fax:
659-0894
jclayton@lowellarkansas.gov

Sulphur Springs Department

Judge
Jeff Conner
P.O. Box 459
Gentry 72734
Phone:
(479) 736-8579
Fax:
736-8743
Clerk
Peggy Burke
P.O. Box 145
Sulphur Springs 72768
Phone:
(479) 298-3103
Fax:
298-3515
peggy.dcbcw@gmail.com
Boone County District Court (State District Court)

Harrison Department

Judge
Fred Kirkpatrick
P.O. Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
(870) 741-2788
Fax:
741-4329
Clerk
Sandra Wright
P.O. Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
(870) 741-2788
Fax:
741-4329

Alpena Department

Judge
Hon. Fred Kirkpatrick
PO Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
870-741-2788
Fax:
870-741-4329
Clerk
Phyllis McNair
P.O. Box 500
Alpena 72611
Phone:
(870) 437-2272
Fax:
437-5437
pmcnair@eritter.net
Bradley County District Court (State District Court)

Warren Department

Judge
Bruce Anderson
P.O. Box 352
Warren 71671
Phone:
(870) 226-2567
Fax:
870-226-8305
Clerk
Patty Harrod
P.O. Box 352
Warren 71671
Phone:
(870) 226-2567
Fax:
226-8305
Calhoun County District Court - City Cases (State District Court)
Judge
Ronnie A. Phillips
P.O. Box 787
Fordyce 71742
Phone:
(870) 352-7105
Fax:
352-3160
Clerk
Laura Evans
P.O. Box 783
Hampton 71744
Phone:
(870) 798-2753
Fax:
798-3665
Calhoun County District Court - County Cases (State District Court)
Judge
Ronnie Phillips
P.O. Box 787
Fordyce 71742
Phone:
(870) 352-7105
Fax:
352-3160
Clerk
Angela Daniell
P.O. Box 864
Hampton 71744
Phone:
(870)798-2753
Fax:
798-3665
Carroll County District Court (State District Court)

Berryville Department

Judge
Dale Ramsey
103 S. Spring St
Berryville 72616
Phone:
(870) 423-6247
Fax:
423-7069
Clerk
Betty Neal
103 S. Spring St.
Berryville 72616
Phone:
(870) 423-6247
Fax:
423-7069
bdc@bdc.arcoxmail.com

Green Forest Department

Judge
Dale Ramsey
44 South Main
Eureka Springs 72632
Phone:
(479) 253-8574
Fax:
(479) 253-6967
Clerk
Ashley Gastineau
P.O. Box 1510
Green Forest 72638
Phone:
(870) 438-5866
Fax:
438-6855

Eureka Springs

Judge
Dale Ramsey
44 South Main
Eureka Springs 72632
Phone:
(479) 253-8574
Fax:
(479) 253-6967
Clerk
Linda Wishon
44 South Main
Eureka Springs 72632
Phone:
(479) 253-8574
Fax:
253-6967
lwhishon@cityofeurekasprings.org
Chicot County District Court (State District Court)

Dermott Department

Judge
Melinda French
112 N. Freeman St.
Dermott 71638
Phone:
(870) 538-3476
Fax:
870-538-5252
Clerk
Vache Gaines
112 N. Freeman St., P.O. Box 217
Dermott 71638
Phone:
(870) 538-3476
Fax:
(870) 538-3476
vg.dermottdc@yahoo.com

Eudora Department

Judge
111 North Archer
Eudora 71640
Phone:
870-538-3476
Fax:
870-538-5252
Clerk
Jennifer Bordelon
111 N. Archer
Eudora 71640
Phone:
(870) 355-2878
Fax:
355-4914
Jennifer_bordelon@yahoo.com

Lake Village Department

Judge
Melinda French
PO Box 832
Lake Village 71653
Phone:
870-538-3476
Fax:
870-538-5252

Pages