District Courts

White County District Court (State District Court)

Pangburn Department

Clerk
Hollie Hopkins
P.O. Box 577
Pangburn 72121
Phone:
(501) 728-4611
Fax:
501-728-2049
pangburncityclerk@gmail.com

Rose Bud Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Margo Espinosa
P.O. Box 219
Rose Bud 72137
Phone:
(501) 556-4967
Fax:
556-4209
Woodruff County District Court

Augusta Department

Judge
Barbara Griffin
P.O. Box 381
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2970
Fax:
870-347-2436
Clerk
Della Fobbs
P.O. Box 381
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2790
Fax:
347-2436

McCrory Department

Judge
Barbara Griffin
P.O. Box 381
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2970
Fax:
870-347-2436
Clerk
Karen Harrison
P.O. Box 897
McCrory 72101
Phone:
(870) 731-2041
Fax:
731-5159
karenlittle1203@hotmail.com

Patterson Department

Judge
Barbara Griffin
P.O. Box 381
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2970
Fax:
870-347-2436
Clerk
Della Fobbs
P.O. Box 40
Patterson 72123
Phone:
(870) 731-5057
Fax:
347-2436

Cotton Plant Department

Judge
John D. Eldridge, III
P.O. Box 479
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2521
Fax:
347-5084
Clerk
Della Fobbs
P.O. Box 381
Augusta 72006
Phone:
(870) 347-2790
Fax:
347-2436
cityofaugusta@gmail.com
Yell County District Court – Northern District
Judge
Carol Collins
2802 W. Main St.
Russellville 72801
Phone:
(479) 968-4853
Fax:
479-968-4852
Clerk
Brandi Chandler
County Courthouse
Dardanelle 72834
Phone:
(479) 229-1389
Fax:
229-5740
Yell County District Court – Southern District
Judge
Keith Caviness
106 Union Street, #103
Dardanelle 72834
Phone:
(479) 229-1389
Fax:
479-229-4740
Hot Spring County District Court (State District Court)

Malvern Department

Judge
Emily White
305 Locust Street, Rm 201
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-7604
Fax:
332-3144
Clerk
Ashley Reynolds
305 Locust, Rm. 201
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-7604
Fax:
501-332-3144

Rockport Department

Judge
Emily White
305 Locust Street, Rm 201
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-7604
Fax:
332-3144
Clerk
Darlene Shockey
P.O. Box 442
Malvern 72104-0442
Phone:
(501) 332-8700
Fax:
332-7116
St. Francis County District Court (State District Court)

Forrest City Department

Judge
Mike Smith
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
Clerk
Helen Rhodes
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
SFCCourt@cableynx.com

Madison Department

Judge
Mike Smith
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
Clerk
Ernestine Broadway
P.O. Box 109
Madison 72359
Phone:
(870) 633-2172
Fax:
630-0935

Palestine Department

Judge
Mike Smith
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411

Pages