District Courts

Washington County District Court (State District Court)

Springdale Department

Judge
Jeff Harper
PO Box 1208
Springdale 72764-1208
Phone:
479-750-8150
Fax:
750-8564
Clerk
Karen Sue Bowman
201 N. Spring Street
Springdale 72764
Phone:
(479) 750-8143
Fax:
750-8564

Elm Springs Department

Judge
Jeff Harper
PO Box 1208
Springdale 72764-1208
Phone:
479-750-8150
Fax:
750-8564
Clerk
Megan Bonilla
P.O. Box 74
Elm Springs 72728
Phone:
(479) 248-7323
Fax:
248-1092

Johnson Department

Judge
Jeff Harper
PO Box 1208
Springdale 72764-1208
Phone:
479-750-8150
Fax:
750-8564
Clerk
Krista McGaugh
P.O. Box 563
Johnson 72741
Phone:
(479) 521-3192
Fax:
(479) 521-9157
kmcgaugh@cityofjohnson.com

West Fork District Court

Judge
Casey Jones
P.O. Box 339
West Fork 72774
Phone:
(479) 839-3249
Fax:
575-8373
Clerk
Tracy Roebke
P.O. Box 339
West Fork 72774
Phone:
(479) 839-3249
Fax:
839-3335
tracy@westforkar.gov

Greenland Department

Judge
Casey Jones
P.O. Box 339
West Fork 72774
Phone:
(479) 839-3249
Fax:
575-8373
Clerk
Tammy Shaffer
P.O. Box 67
Greenland 72737
Phone:
(479) 521-5760
Fax:
521-7780
White County District Court (State District Court)

Beebe Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Misty Perkins
201 West Illinois
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
whitedcbeebe@gmail.com

Searcy Department

Judge
Mark A. Pate
P.O. Box 57
Searcy 72145
Phone:
(501) 268-7622
Clerk
Linda Maddox
P.O. Box 958
Searcy 72145
Phone:
(501) 268-7622
Fax:
305-4638

Bald Knob Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Joyce Derossett
P.O. Box 1119
Bald Knob 72010
Phone:
(501) 724-5701
Fax:
724-2909

Bradford Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Melisssa Goad
308 West Walnut Street
Bradford 72020
Phone:
(501) 344-2252
Fax:
344-2787

Judsonia Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Melanie Murphy
P.O. Box 306
Judsonia 72081
Phone:
(501 729-5222
Fax:
729-4431

Kensett Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Christina Alberson
PO Box 305
Kensett 72082
Phone:
(501) 742-3191
Fax:
742-3297

McRae Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113
Clerk
Billie J. Curtis
P.O. Box 189
McRae 72012
Phone:
(501) 726-3621
Fax:
726-3013

Pangburn Department

Judge
Mark Derrick
PO Box 958
Beebe 72012
Phone:
(501) 882-8110
Fax:
882-8113

Pages