District Courts

Mississippi County District Court (State District Court)-Chickasawba District

Gosnell Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Alvque Henderson
201 S. Airbase Hwy.
Gosnell 72315
Phone:
(870) 532-8544
Fax:
532-5958
nola3@sbcglobal.net

Leachville Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Rebecca Clowers
P.O. Box 67
Leachville 72438
Phone:
(870) 539-6713
Fax:
539-2490

Manila Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Brenda Watson
P.O. Box 895
Manila 72442
Phone:
(870) 561-4437
Fax:
561-4438
Mississippi County District Court - Osceola District

Osceola Department

Judge
Donald Betterton
P.O. Box 204
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-1303
Fax:
563-8439
Clerk
Melissa Cook
397 W. Keiser
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-1303
Fax:
563-8439
melissarcook2003@yahoo.com
Monroe County District Court

Brinkley Department

Judge
John W. Martin
P.O. Box 472
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-1787
Fax:
734-2302
Clerk
Brandy Quinn
233 West Cedar, City Hall
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-2520
Fax:
734-3163
brinkleydistrictcourt@yahoo.com

Clarendon Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Beth Lowman
270 Madison St.
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-5200
Fax:
747-3903

Holly Grove Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Pat McGahee
P.O. Box 430
Holly Grove 72069
Phone:
(870) 462-3422
Fax:
462-3580
Montgomery County District Court
Judge
William McKimm
P.O. Box 667
Mount Ida 71957
Phone:
(870) 867-2182
Fax:
867-2183
Clerk
Treva Lambert
105 Hwy 270 E. #2
Mount Ida 71957
Phone:
(870) 867-2221
Fax:
867-3695
TJL101@windstream.net
Nevada County District Court (State District Court)

Prescott Department

Judge
Tony Yocom
303 E. 18th St.
Hope 71801
Phone:
(870) 777-7879
Fax:
777-7830
Clerk
Linda Bell
215 E. 2nd Street
Prescott 71857
Phone:
(870) 887-6016
Fax:
887-5795
lindab@iocc.com
Newton County District Court (State District Court)
Judge
Fred Kirkpatrick
P.O. Box 550
Jasper 72641
Phone:
(870) 446-5346
Fax:
446-2234
Clerk
Kortnie D. House
P.O. Box 550
Jasper 72641
Phone:
(870) 446-5335
Fax:
446-2234
Ouachita County District

Camden Department

Judge
Phil Foster
PO Box 10
Camden 71711
Phone:
870-836-0331
Fax:
837-5509
Clerk
Victoria Huggins
109 Goodgame
Camden 71701
Phone:
(870) 836-0331
Fax:
837-5509
victoriahugginsdistrictcourt@gmail.com
East Camden District Court

East Camden Department

Judge
Dan Ives
3060 Roseman
Camden 71701
Phone:
870-836-6139
Fax:
574-4036
Clerk
Tommye Holifield
P.O. Box 994
Camden 71711
Phone:
(870) 574-2900
Fax:
574-2905

Bearden Department

Judge
Dan Ives
3060 Roseman
Camden 71701
Phone:
870-836-6139
Fax:
574-4036

Pages