District Courts

Arkansas
Arkansas County District Court-Northern District
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Jeremy Bueker Stuttgart 1100 South Buerkle 72160 870-673-7951 870-673-6522
Chief District Court Clerk Vicky Maxwell Stuttgart 304 South Maple 72160 870-673-7951 870-673-6522
Arkansas County District Court-Southern District
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. B. Park Eldridge, Jr. Gillett PO Box 35 72055 870-548-2672 870-548-2546
Chief District Court Clerk Naomi Mitchell St. Charles PO Box 226 72140 870-282-3425 870-282-3016
Prairie County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Leah Woodall DeValls Bluff PO Box 297 72041 870-998-2301 870-998-7252
Ashley
Ashley County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Reid Harrod Crossett PO Box 459 71635 870-364-7620 870-364-6144
District Judge Hon. Reid Harrod Hamburg PO Box 72 71646 870-853-5236 870-853-5433
Baxter County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Kay Laughry Cotter PO Box 9 72626 870-435-6326 870-435-2438
Faulkner County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Wendy Grimes Guy PO Box 12 72061 501-679-4585 501-679-8907
Baxter
Jackson County District Court
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Lindsey Rudisill Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-9555 870-217-0397
Baxter County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Jason Duffy Mountain Home 301 East Sixth Street #130 72653 870-425-3140 870-425-8470
Chief District Court Clerk Renate Schmitt Briarcliff 945 Scenic Drive 72653 870-491-5762 870-491-5772
Chicot County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Scilar Ray-McCaughan Lake Village PO Box 832 71653 870-265-3283 870-265-5668
Fulton County District Court
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Brandon Holder Salem PO Box 928 72576 870-895-4136 870-895-4137
Montgomery County District Court
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Treva Lambert Mount Ida 105 Highway 270 East #2 71957 870-867-2221 870-867-3695
Benton
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Maurisa "Micki" Hayes Carlisle PO Box 49 72024 870-552-3436 870-552-3677
Chief District Court Clerk Dick Goodrich Lonoke 107 West 2nd 72086 501-676-3585 501-676-4316
Cleveland County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Renee Herring Rison PO Box 606 71665 870-325-7382 870-325-6366
Baxter County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Kristy Graham Gassville PO Box 28 72635 870-435-6439 870-425-6276
Benton County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Griffin Rogers 1901 South Dixieland Road 72758 479-621-1132 479-621-1136
Chief District Court Clerk Dana Burk Rogers 1901 South Dixieland 72758 479-621-1132 479-621-1136
District Judge Hon. Ray Bunch Bentonville 2706 South Walton Blvd. 72712 479-271-3120 479-271-3134
Chief District Court Clerk Tabitha Tichenor-Turner Bella Vista 612 West Lancashire Blvd 72715 479-367-7625
Chief District Court Clerk Jennifer Lopez-Jones Bentonville 2706 South Walton Blvd 72712 479-271-3120 479-271-3134
Chief District Court Clerk Grace Fielding Cave Springs PO Box 36 72718 479-248-1040 479-248-7521