District Courts

Lafayette Lafayette County District Court (State District Court)
Bradley
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Cathy Richmond Bradley PO Box 729 71826 870-894-3377 870-894-3388
Lewisville
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Debbie Thornell Lewisville 110 East 4th Street 71845 870-921-5555 870-921-6666
Stamps
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tommy Potter Texarkana 100 North Stateline #2 75501 903-798-3017 903-798-3588
Chief District Court Clerk Brenda Force Stamps 207 East Antigo 71860 870-533-4771 870-533-4788
Lawrence Lawrence County District Court
Black Rock
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Johnson Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Jamie Hill Walnut Ridge 116 Northwest 3rd Street 72476 870-886-1140 870-886-1102
Hoxie
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Johnson Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Jamie Hill Walnut Ridge 116 Northwest 3rd Street 72476 870-886-1140 870-886-1102
Portia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Johnson Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Jamie Hill Walnut Ridge 116 Northwest 3rd Street 72476 870-886-1140 870-886-1102
Walnut Ridge
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Johnson Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Jamie Hill Walnut Ridge 116 Northwest 3rd Street 72476 870-886-1140 870-886-1102
Lee Lee County District Court (State District Court)
Marianna
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Jason Carter Marianna 15 East Chestnutt 72360 870-295-7730 870-295-5726
Chief District Court Clerk Melanie Jones Marianna 72360 870-295-7730 870-295-5726
Melanie McKinney Marianna 72360 870-295-7730 870-295-5726
Lincoln Lincoln County District Court
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. John Kearney Pine Bluff 223 East 3rd Ave 71601 870-850-7584 870-850-7584 Division 2
Altheimer
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Kim Bridgforth Pine Bluff PO Box 8747 71611 870-541-4646 870-541-4640 Division 1
Wabbaseka
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Kim Bridgforth Pine Bluff PO Box 8747 71611 870-541-4646 870-541-4640 Division 1
Gould
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Phillip Green Star City 300 South Drew, Room 201 71667 870-628-4904 870-628-4120 Division 3
Chief District Court Clerk Tamara Irons Gould PO Box 536 71643 870-263-4475 870-263-4421 Division 3
Grady
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Phillip Green Star City 300 South Drew, Room 201 71667 870-628-4904 870-628-4120 Division 3
Chief District Court Clerk Carmen Davis Grady PO Box 531 71644 870-479-3904 870-479-3558 Division 3
Star City - City Cases
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Phillip Green Star City 300 South Drew, Room 201 71667 870-628-4904 870-628-4120 Division 3
Chief District Court Clerk Ashley Hunter Star City PO Box 219 71667 870-628-4244 870-628-4055 Division 3
Star City - County Cases
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Phillip Green Star City 300 South Drew, Room 201 71667 870-628-4904 870-628-4120 Division 3