District Courts

Independence Independence County District Court (State District Court)
Batesville
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chaney Taylor Batesville 549 West Main 72501 870-793-8819 870-793-8875
Chief District Court Clerk Tammy Gregory Batesville 549 West Main 72501 870-793-8804 870-793-8875
Izard Izard County District Court
Horseshoe Bend
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Michelle Grabowski Horseshoe Bend 704 West Commerce Street 72512 870-670-5113 870-670-4358
Melbourne
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. David Miller Melbourne PO Box 337 72556 870-368-4390 870-368-2267
Chief District Court Clerk Amber Lee Melbourne PO Box 337 72556 870-368-4390 870-368-2267
Jackson Jackson County District Court
Diaz
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-6568 ext. 4 870-217-0397
Chief District Court Clerk Lindsey Rudisill Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-9555 870-217-0397
Swifton
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-6568 ext. 4 870-217-0397
Chief District Court Clerk Tabitha Johnson Swifton PO Box 129 72471 870-485-2662 870-458-2734
Cotton Plant
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-6568 ext. 4 870-217-0397
Newport
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-6568 ext. 4 870-217-0397
Tuckerman
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Newport 615 Third Street 72112 870-523-6568 ext. 4 870-217-0397
Jefferson Jefferson County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Veronica Young Pine Bluff 223 East 3rd Ave 71601 870-850-7584 870-850-2440 Division 2
Altheimer
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Jeanetta McClinton Altheimer PO Box 728 72004 870-766-8229 870-766-4875 Division 1
Redfield
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Kim Bridgforth Pine Bluff PO Box 8747 71611 870-541-4646 870-541-4640 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Alta Day Redfield PO Box 304 72132 501-397-6111 501-397-2350 Division 1
Wabbaseka
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Debbie Drake Pine Bluff 71611 870-692-0326 870-766-4262 Division 1
White Hall
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Kim Bridgforth Pine Bluff PO Box 8747 71611 870-541-4646 870-541-4640 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Kathryn Funderburg White Hall PO Box 20100 71602 870-247-1420 870-247-2229 Division 1
Humphrey
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Rhonda Walker Humphrey 72073 870-873-4615 870-873-4657 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Samantha Price Humphrey PO Box 128 72073 870-873-4615 870-873-4657
Pine Bluff
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Kim Bridgforth Pine Bluff PO Box 8747 71611 870-541-4646 870-541-4640 Division 1
District Judge Hon. John Kearney Pine Bluff 223 East 3rd Ave 71601 870-850-7584 870-850-2440 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Debbie Drake Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-4646 870-850-2440 Division 1
Johnson Johnson County District Court
Altus
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Sarah Capp Clarksville 210 West Main Street 72830 479-754-6000 479-705-1240