District Courts

Cross Cross County District Court
Wynne
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Ana Stewart Wynne 205 Mississippi Street 72396 870-238-9171 870-238-3930
Dallas Dallas County District Court (State District Court)
Fordyce
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Chief District Court Clerk Tarina MacNichol Fordyce 206 West 3rd Street 71742 870-352-7180 870-352-3414
Sparkman
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Chief District Court Clerk Rita Fite Sparkman 110 East Main Street 71763 870-678-2255 870-678-2208
City Cases & Hampton 2
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Desha Desha County District Court (State District Court)
Dumas
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Dumas PO Box 157 71639 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
Chief District Court Clerk April Patterson Dumas 149 East Waterman 71639 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
McGehee
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French McGehee PO Box 11 71654 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
Chief District Court Clerk Sarah Farrar-Phillips McGehee PO Box 11 71654 870-222-3859 870-222-6659
Drew Drew County District Court (State District Court)
Monticello
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Bruce Anderson Monticello 107 East Jackson Street 71655 870-367-4420 870-460-9056
Chief District Court Clerk Julie Watkins Monticello PO Box 505 71657 870-367-4420 870-460-9056
Faulkner Faulkner County District Court (State District Court)
Conway
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway PO Box 626 72033 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Jack Sotallaro Conway 810 Parkway 72034 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Kim Gary Conway 810 Parkway 72034 501-450-6112 ext. 3502 501-450-6184 Division 2
Greenbrier
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway PO Box 626 72033 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Sarah Watson Greenbrier 72058 501-679-2422 501-679-6272 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Sarah Watson Greenbrier 72058 501-679-2422 501-679-6272 Division 2
Guy
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway PO Box 626 72033 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Wendy Grimes Guy PO Box 12 72061 501-679-4585 501-679-8907 Division 1
Mayflower
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway PO Box 626 72033 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Danielle Rappold Mayflower #2 Ashmore Street 72106 501-470-0948 501-740-0543 Division 1
Vilonia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Charles Clawson, Jr. Conway 810 Parkway Street 72034 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Sherry Lee Vilonia PO Box 188 72173 501-796-2534 501-796-8189 Division 2
Franklin Franklin County District Court-Charleston District
Charleston
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Sarah Capp Charleston PO Box 129 72933 479-965-2677 479-965-1006