District Courts

Chicot Chicot County District Court (State District Court)
Dermott
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Megan Charlton Dermott 112 North Freeman Street 71638 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Eudora
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Eudora 111 North Archer 71640 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Chief District Court Clerk Jennifer Bordelon Eudora 111 North Archer 71640 870-355-2878 870-355-4914
Lake Village
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Lake Village PO Box 832 71653 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Chief District Court Clerk Scilar Ray-McCaughan Lake Village PO Box 832 71653 870-265-3283 870-265-5668
Clark Clark County District Court (State District Court)
Amity
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Retha Vaughn Amity PO Box 197 71921 870-342-5822 870-342-6284
Arkadelphia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Randy Hill Arkadelphia PO Box 449 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Chief District Court Clerk Staci Huber Arkadelphia 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Caddo Valley
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Johnna Floyd Arkadelphia 137 Malvern Road 71923 870-246-8283 870-246-5729
Gurdon
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Staci Huber Gurdon 71743 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Clay Clay County District Court
Corning
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Linda Dixon Corning 72422 870-857-0115 870-857-9318
Piggott
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Linda Dixon Piggott 72454 870-598-2265 870-598-2229
Rector
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. David Copelin Piggott PO Box 402 72454 870-598-5547 870-598-2229
Chief District Court Clerk Deborah Thompson Rector 407 South Stewart 72461 870-595-9805 870-595-9805
Cleburne Cleburne County District Court (State District Court)
Concord
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Lance Wright Heber Springs 922 South 9th Street 72543 501-362-6585 501-362-4661
Chief District Court Clerk Pamela Davis Concord PO Box 273 72523 870-668-3315 870-668-3009
Greers Ferry
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Judy Triplett Greers Ferry 8739 Edgemont Road 72067 501-825-7172 501-825-8029
Heber Springs
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Tammy Verser Heber Springs 922 South 9th Street 72543 501-362-6585 501-362-4661
Quitman
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Lance Wright Quitman PO Box 159 72131 501-589-3512 501-362-4661
Chief District Court Clerk Sherry Davis Quitman PO Box 159 72131 501-589-3512 501-589-3022
Cleveland Cleveland County District Court (State District Court)
Rison
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Ronnie Phillips Fordyce 71742 870-352-7105 870-352-3160
Chief District Court Clerk Renee Herring Rison PO Box 606 71665 870-325-7382 870-325-6366
Columbia Columbia County District Court
Magnolia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. David Graham Magnolia PO Box 1626 71754 870-234-9100 870-234-3957
Chief District Court Clerk Nancy Moody Magnolia 124 South Jackson, Ste 314 71753 870-234-7312 870-234-3957
Waldo
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Antonina Land Waldo P.O. Box 369 71770 870-693-2198 870-693-2196