District Courts

Calhoun Calhoun County District Court - City Cases (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Laura Evans Hampton PO Box 783 71744 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Calhoun County District Court - County Cases (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Chief District Court Clerk Angela Daniell Hampton PO Box 864 71744 870-798-2165 870-798-2352
Carroll Carroll County District Court (State District Court)
Berryville
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Dale Ramsey Berryville 103 South Spring Street 72616 870-423-6247 870-423-7069
Chief District Court Clerk Betty Neal Berryville 103 South Spring Street 72616 870-423-6247 870-423-7069
Eureka Springs
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Linda Wishon Eureka Springs 44 South Main 72632 479-253-8574 479-253-6967
Alpena
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Gail Inman-Campbell Harrison 201 N. Main, Suite 3 72601 870-741-2788 870-741-4329
Chief District Court Clerk Phyllis McNair Aplena PO Box 500 72611 870-437-2272 870-437-5437
Green Forest
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Dale Ramsey Eureka Springs 44 South Main 72632 479-253-8574 479-253-6967
Chief District Court Clerk Ashley Gastineau Green Forest PO Box 1510 72638 870-438-5866 870-438-6855
Chicot Chicot County District Court (State District Court)
Dermott
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Dermott 112 North Freeman Street 71638 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Chief District Court Clerk Megan Charlton Dermott 112 North Freeman Street 71638 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Eudora
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Eudora 111 North Archer 71640 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Chief District Court Clerk Jennifer Bordelon Eudora 111 North Archer 71640 870-355-2878 870-355-4914
Lake Village
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Lake Village PO Box 832 71653 870-538-3476 870-538-5252
Chief District Court Clerk Scilar McCaughan Lake Village PO Box 832 71653 870-265-3283 870-265-5668
Clark Clark County District Court (State District Court)
Amity
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Randy Hill Arkadelphia PO Box 449 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Chief District Court Clerk Retha Vaughn Amity PO Box 197 71921 870-342-5822 870-342-6284
Arkadelphia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Randy Hill Arkadelphia PO Box 449 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Chief District Court Clerk Penny Ross Arkadelphia 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Caddo Valley
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Randy Hill Arkadelphia PO Box 449 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Chief District Court Clerk Johnna Floyd Arkadelphia 137 Malvern Road 71923 870-246-8283 870-246-5729
Gurdon
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Randy Hill Arkadelphia PO Box 449 71923 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Chief District Court Clerk Penny Ross Gurdon 71743 870-246-9552 870-246-1415
Clay Clay County District Court
Corning
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Dan Stidham Paragould 320 West Court, Room 227 72450 870-236-7600