District Courts

Washington Washington County District Court (State District Court)
Elm Springs
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Megan Bonilla Elm Springs PO Box 74 72728 479-248-7323 479-248-1092
White White County District Court (State District Court)
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Derrick Searcy PO Box 958 72145 501-268-7622 501-305-4638 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Linda Maddox Searcy PO Box 958 72145 501-268-7622 501-305-4638 Division 1
Bald Knob
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Joyce Derossett Bald Knob PO Box 1119 72010 501-724-5701 501-724-2909 Division 2
Bradford
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Derrick Searcy PO Box 958 72145 501-882-8110 501-882-8113 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Chrystal Bonner Bradford 308 West Walnut Street 72020 501-344-2252 501-344-2787 Division 2
Judsonia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Melanie Murphy Judsonia PO Box 306 72081 501-729-5222 501-729-4431 Division 2
Kensett
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Christina Alberson Kensett 202 SouthEast First Street 72082 501-742-3191 501-742-3297 Division 2
McRae
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Billie Curtis McRae PO Box 189 72102 501-726-3621 501-726-3013 Division 2
Pangburn
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Shirley Ramsey Pangburn 72121 501-728-4611 501-728-4250 Division 2
Hollie Hopkins Pangburn 72121 501-728-4611 501-728-4250
Rose Bud
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Robin Hill Rose Bud PO Box 219 72137 501-556-4967 501-556-4209 Division 2
Beebe
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Jennifer Latture Beebe 201 West Illinois Street 72012 501-882-8110 501-882-8113 Division 2
Woodruff Woodruff County District Court
Augusta
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Augusta PO Box 381 72006 870-347-2790 870-347-2436
McCrory
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce McCrory PO Box 897 72101 870-731-2041 870-731-5159
Chief District Court Clerk Karen Harrison McCrory PO Box 897 72101 870-731-2041 870-731-5159
Patterson
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Patterson PO Box 40 72123 870-731-5057 870-347-2436
Chief District Court Clerk Della Fobbs Patterson 72123 870-731-5057 870-347-2436
Cotton Plant
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Della Fobbs Augusta 72006 870-347-2790 870-347-2436
Yell Yell County District Court – Northern District
Dardanelle
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Keith Caviness Russellville 2802 West Main Street 72801 479-968-4853 479-968-4852
Chief District Court Clerk Brandi Chandler Dardanelle 72834 479-229-1389 479-229-5740
Yell County District Court – Southern District
Danville
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Keith Caviness Plainview 145 Diemer Bluff Drive 72857 501-607-2676 479-229-5740
Chief District Court Clerk Brandi Chandler Dardanelle 72834 479-229-1389 479-229-5740