District Courts

White White County District Court (State District Court)
Bradford
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Mark Derrick Searcy PO Box 958 72145 501-882-8110 501-882-8113 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Chrystal Bonner Bradford 308 West Walnut Street 72020 501-344-2252 501-344-2787 Division 2
Judsonia
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Melanie Murphy Judsonia PO Box 306 72081 501-729-5222 501-729-4431 Division 2
Kensett
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Christina Alberson Kensett 202 SouthEast First Street 72082 501-742-3191 501-742-3297 Division 2
McRae
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Billie Curtis McRae PO Box 189 72102 501-726-3621 501-726-3013 Division 2
Pangburn
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Shirley Ramsey Pangburn 72121 501-728-4611 501-728-4250 Division 2
Hollie Hopkins Pangburn 72121 501-728-4611 501-728-4250
Rose Bud
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Robin Hill Rose Bud PO Box 219 72137 501-556-4967 501-556-4209 Division 2
Beebe
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Jennifer Latture Beebe 201 West Illinois Street 72012 501-882-8110 501-882-8113 Division 2
Woodruff Woodruff County District Court
McCrory
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce McCrory PO Box 897 72101 870-731-2041 870-731-5159
Chief District Court Clerk Karen Harrison McCrory PO Box 897 72101 870-731-2041 870-731-5159
Patterson
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Patterson PO Box 40 72123 870-731-5057 870-347-2436
Chief District Court Clerk Della Fobbs Patterson 72123 870-731-5057 870-347-2436
Cotton Plant
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Henry Boyce Augusta PO Box 381 72006 870-347-2790 870-347-2436
Chief District Court Clerk Della Fobbs Augusta 72006 870-347-2790 870-347-2436
Yell Yell County District Court – Northern District
Dardanelle
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Keith Caviness Russellville 2802 West Main Street 72801 479-968-4853 479-968-4852
Chief District Court Clerk Brandi Chandler Dardanelle 72834 479-229-1389 479-229-5740
Yell County District Court – Southern District
Danville
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Keith Caviness Plainview 145 Diemer Bluff Drive 72857 501-607-2676 479-229-5740
Chief District Court Clerk Brandi Chandler Dardanelle 72834 479-229-1389 479-229-5740