Continuing Legal Education Board

Name Position Locality Term Expires Appointed by Appointed date Reappointed Term

Susan Kendall

At Large Position 6

Rogers

06/04/2023

Per Curiam

06/04/2020

 

3 years

Hon. Laurie Bridewell

First Congressional District

Lake Village

06/04/2023

Per Curiam

04/13/2017

06/04/2020

3 years

Melissa "Missy" McJunkins Duke

At-Large Position 9

Little Rock

06/04/2023

Per Curiam

04/13/2017

06/04/2020

3 years

Valerie Fortner

At Large Position 8

Little Rock

06/07/2021

Per Curiam

05/14/2015

06/07/2018

3 years

Brandon Cogburn

Fourth Congressional District

Texarkana

06/07/2021

Per Curiam

06/07/2018

 

3 years

Daveante Jones

At-Large Position 7

Little Rock

06/07/2021

Per Curiam

06/07/2018

 

3 years

Kelsey Bardwell

At Large Position 7

Harrison

05/31/2022

Per Curiam

05/30/2019

 

3 years

Tjuana Byrd

At Large Position 5

Little Rock

05/31/2022

Per Curiam

05/30/2019

 

3 years

Amber Wilson Bagley

Second Congressional District

Little Rock

05/31/2022

Per Curiam

05/30/2019

 

3 years

Dean Theresa Beiner, William H. Bowen UA-Little Rock School of Law

Ex-Officio Non-Voting

Little Rock

         

Dean Margaret E. Sova McCabe, University of Arkansas School of Law

Ex-Officio Non-Voting

Fayetteville

         

Nancie Givens, Executive Director, Arkansas Supreme Court, Office of Professional Programs

             

Justice Karen R. Baker, Arkansas Supreme Court

Liaison